Kuwait FM receives a copy of Azerbaijani ambassador’s credentials
His Excellency Mr.Emil Karimov, ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan handed over a copy of credentials to His Excellency Sheikh Salem Abdullah Al-Jaber Al-Sabah, minister of foreign affairs of the State of Kuwait during the meeting held on November 20, 2022, at the Headquarters of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the State of Kuwait.
During the meeting Kuwaiti Foreign Minister wished Ambassador Emil Karimov every success in his new mission, as well as further progress and prosperity to the deep-rooted ties between the two friendly countries.
In his turn, E.Karimov noted that he was very pleased with the appointment of the Ambassador of Azerbaijan to the friendly State of Kuwait, and emphasized that during the diplomatic activity he would do his best to further develop the successful cooperation existing between two countries, both bilaterally and within the framework of international organizations.